NORTHERN EQUESTRIAN GROUP | Corner Harrs & South Eyre Road | Eyreton

"Dressage on Eyre"

Points Spring Series 2020

Spring Series 2020

Results Spring Series Day 1 2019

Results Summer Series Day 2 2019

Results Summer Series Day 2 2019

Results Summer Series Day 1 2019

Results October Day 2018

September Day 2018

Mitavite Winter Series 2018

Overall Results


Level 1 Registered

Champion Holly Merrrit on Farloe Ghalia

Reserve Jess Murphy on Look Again Honey


Level 2 Registered

Champion Cherie Pearson on Donnerchino

Reserve Mary Wakeman on MJ Spring


Level 3 Registered

Champion Kathryn Brough on Twist It

Reserve Tanya McKenzie on Glenrose Fire & Ice


Training

Champion Dyarnne Robson on Licorne Dior

Reserve Leah Rowlands on Tahora Midnight Lilley


Level 1 Unregistered

Champion Bridget Sidaway on Full Carat

Reserve Josie Steyn on Sisters II Elfee

Autumn Series

February Ungraded Day

Rangiora Equestrian Spring Series 2017

Mitavite Winter Series 2017

Results 27 August 2017

Results Day 2 - 28 May 2-17
Results Day 1 - 30 April 2017  

Mitavite Summer Series 2016

Results from Day 1 (27 November) here


Results from Day 2 (11 December) here

Mitative Spring Series 2016

Rangiora Equestrian Winter Series 2016

Day 3 Results

AugDayResults.pdf

 Day 2 Results

results24July.pdf

Day 1 Results

Results26June.pdf

 Overall results

 OverallLeaderBoardWinterSeries2.pdf

Bayleys Real Estate Autumn Series

Day 2 Results

Results27March16.pdf

 Day 1 Results

Results28Feb16.pdf

Overall Championship Points (calculated 1st = 10, 2nd = 8, 3rd = 6, 4th = 4, 5th = 2).

OverallLeaderBoardAutumnSeries2.pdf

 

 

 

Spring Series Day 2

Results from 13 September 2015

Results13September2015.pdf

Spring Series Day 3 Results

Spring Series Day 1

What a fantastic day - one out of the box.

A big thank you to the people that came forward to help - writers, plates for judges, and helping pack up. It is hugely appreciated. 

Results: Results 13-9-15.pdf and on equestrianentries.co.nz

See you at the next one, don't forget to enter! 

RESULTS UNGRADED DAY 23 AUGUST 2015

Thank you to everyone for their ongoing support it was great to see so many riders making the most of the beautiful weather.

 We would also like to thank Kylie from Equine Inside Out for her kind contribution to our prizes the Equi Groomer and Water Wisk.  These are fantastic for getting rid of unwanted hair on not only your horses but also great for dogs.  For more information go to www.equineinsideout.com

Also thanks to Janine of Kerrits for her lovely boot socks, these are super styley and so practical.  Janine has a huge range of riding apparel check out her website www.rojaansporthorses.co.nz

Last but by no means least to Ken and Karen from Rangiora Equestrian for their ongoing support www.rangiorasaddlery.co.nz

Results 23 August 2015 rptResults_DressageAllClasses23082015 1921.pdf

 

BAYLEYS WINTER SERIES DAY 2

BAYLEYS WINTER SERIES DAY 1

RESULTS APRIL 15

RESULTS, SERIES CHAMPIONS, MASTERS WINNERS

Results Bayleys Summer Series Day 3 2014.pdf

BAYLEYS summer series 2014 Champions:
Level 1 - Beverley Uttridge & Katja
Level 2 - Melanie Robinson & Glenmay Aragorn
Level 3 - Gemma Sigglekow & Graf Escher
Unregistered - Karen Withell & Denbie Gyft
YR Champion - Ruby Kerr & Splash
Huge thanks to Richard & Sue Worlee for your continued support to our dressage group.

Congratulations to our Tavern Harewood Masters winners: Louise Green & TS Bellatoffee Masters, Viv Butcher & Lets be Frank Masters+. Well done to you both you both receive a beautiful dress rug from Kaye Buckley of Tavern Harwood, Many thanks to Kaye for your support to our dressage group.